Thursday, December 17, 2009


When you are around

Nothing in the world makes sense to me other than you

When I stand beside you

I go crazy and don't have control on myself

When I look in to your eyes

I get lost in them n I enter in to a new world

A world full of happiness

Where dreams become the reality

Where even the smallest of small wish is fulfilled

Where there is always joy

Where everything is so pure

A world which defines love

Where tears in ones eyes brings tears in others too

Where smile on one face is the reason for the smile on the other

Where one realizes how special that person is for the other

Where one can do anything for the other

A world which can be best called as Paradise.

Friday, November 13, 2009

Dreams Vs Reality

You came to me

And turned my life in to a beautiful dream.

A dream which I never dreamt off

It was eternal bliss.

I couldn’t sleep

My reality was more beautiful than any of the dreams,

But you broke the dream.

Now I don wanna face the reality,

I wanna live in the dreams.

Dream where you are not there.

But I fail in it too.

When I close my eyes and try to sleep,

You came along with me in my dreams.

And now Im leading a life..

A life where I can neither confront the reality nor live in the dreams.

Sunday, November 1, 2009

~~~HaPpY bIrThDaY~~~

P.S (For the Pic,only for the person to whom this post is dedicated :) ): Look at those chweet puppy eyes :D

Happy Birthday To You

Happy Birthday To You

Happy Birthday To You Dear P….O

Happy Birthday To You

May God Bless You Dear

May God Bless You Dear

May God Bless You Dear S…..O

Happy Birthday To You..

Wish You A Very Happy Birthday My Dear Best Of Best Of Best Of Bestestttttttttttt Friend :)

Yes guys.. Its my best friend’s B’day..

Yayy.. !!

Im so Happy :)

Wowww... (Im dancing here)

Lemme calm down.

Yes.. Now Im a bit stable ;) :D

So as I mentioned before Its my best of best of best of bestesttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt friend’s birthday.

He is an awesome guy. Trust me he completes the definition of a best friend. Hes an angel. My "Guardian Angel". Who is always with me like my shadow holding my hand and and saying “Im always there beside you dear “

Aaah.. It feels like heaven when he calls me Dear. Yes many use dear to show their affection and care but when he uses it,it is very special,very very special. I love being with him, fighting with him(these days we are kinda more in to it but yeah we make up things very soon :D) , shouting at him , yelling at him , smiling with him and cry with him. I feel his presence everywhere guarding me and protecting me from ever single thing.

My day mostly starts with his message and ends by wishing him goodnight. :)

I remember how I changed his sleep timings :D and mind you none of us regret about it. We just love being together and if given a chance we can talk nonstop for the entire day if we both are free I mean if we are not ought to go to college , read , give exams and all.. and we got enough balance in our mobile hehehe ;) :D

There were days when we both talked to eachother at 2:44am till 4:30am and then sleep getup in the morning and go to our respective colleges and keep on messaging when ever we are free. My friends have gone mad seeing me sending messages everytime I get a gap of minimum of 5 mins and so does he.

Hehehe yeah we are crazy :D

Two stupids who doesn’t have any time sense :D

Hes always there with me. Always ready to give his shoulder to lean upon and cry.. cry till my sorrows drain.

He says.. “I don care as long as it yours..Its a custom made to wipe away all your tears..and charm it so that you don’t need to cry again...” and gives me a very warm hug.

Yes P….O I have saved it in my mobile. And can never ever delete it .

I always complain him about his mobile network and threaten him saying “One night I’ll come to your place, take your mobile, remove the sim and break it in to 3 pieces and throw one in Bay Of Bengal , other in Arabian sea and the last piece in Indian Ocean “ :D (Now he changed the sim coz of some xyz reason so there is need of me turning in to a thief hehehe :D )

He gives me a stupid smile and say “He loves it when Im angry at him.. oh no.. when I fake anger “ Dumbo.. I never fake anything. When I say I’m angry with you I’m seriously angry with you maybe hmm.. 0.000000000001%. Got it?

Hes well aware that I can never be angry at him and cannot stay longer without talking to him. He uses it and bets over it.Ehhh ‘S…..O ‘ >:P

Its exactly 1yr n 4 months since the day he sent me the friend request in orkut and I accepted it . Noone knows why he felt like making me as his friend but trust me there was not even a single moment I regret about it :)

Infact I consider myself to be a “Truly Blessed Girl” to have him in my life. I thankyou god for sending this angel in my life :)

At first we were just hi n bye frnz. It was actually in Feb when we started talking to eachother and days passed we became good frnz. He showed me his blog and I loved it in the sight itself :) (hey wow… well nothing :D) He always wanted me to start a blog. I really donno why he said that but here I am :).

My exams were on my head so I stopped coming online. There were many scraps asking where are you and all and there was one scrap from him too. I felt good when I saw his scrap :)

Soon after my exams I met him. We spoke to eachother and he again started asking me to start a blog. I always used to postpone it and honestly speaking I avoided that topic. But one morning I got up and switched on my sys and penned down some stuff. I immediately mailed it to him and he loved it too. It took 2days for me to signup and do everything and he was patient enough to be with me and guide me :). I tell him everything even if I get a new follower I just message him . And hes more happier than me. Hes my critic :)

Hes the one whom I name with worlds most weirdest names. I scold him alott , kick him , slap him and ofcourse hug him :) (Mind you.. Abusive lang is prohibited between us).

A very hugeeeeeeeeeeee Emma Watson fan and hates her boyfriend. Yes I said Emma..hehehe see hes blushing :D :P:P. I love pulling his leg . Never ever miss a chance to tease him. And even he tries to do it but Im sorry I don allow him to do that (Don say it is unfair… c’mon its my wish :P :P)

If I continue this way I can write more than the seven series of Harry Potter (I preferably used Harry Potter coz hes an HP freak) ;)

Jus wanna say.,

P….O,If there is any reason coz of which Im standing here like this carrying a true smile on my face then its just gotta be you. If you were not there giving me your shoulder to cry and made me strong enough to face any problem then I can never imagine where I would have been.

I just love you for what you are. I don have any words to express how much you mean to me.


I don wanna threaten you to kill you if you ever try to leave me coz I know “MY” P….O, He can never ever leave me.I trust you :)

I really cant wait for the day when I can directly meet you.

I’m sure we will make it a day. A day where we are together making the best of each and every moment :)

You are one of the best things ever happened in my life and one of the most important person in my life. You have a very beautiful heart and I jus love you my dear Best Of Best Of Best Of Bestest Friend Amal.

Yes I’m talking about the same guy whos in your mind right now. ;)

Mr. Amal Bose The Great (lols..look at his face.. :P :P)

Happy Birthday once again P….O :)

We were , are and will be friends no no Best Friends for ever n ever n ever…….

I dedicate this song for you P....O

CRASH & BURN By Savage Garden

When you feel all alone
And the world has turned its back on you
Give me a moment please to tame your wild wild heart
I know you feel like the walls are closing in on you
It's hard to find relief and people can be so cold
When darkness is upon your door and you feel like you can't take anymore

Let me be the one you call
If you jump I'll break your fall
Lift you up and fly away with you into the night
If you need to fall apart
I can mend a broken heart
If you need to crash then crash and burn
You're not alone

When you feel all alone
And a loyal friend is hard to find
You're caught in a one way street
With the monsters in your head
When hopes and dreams are far away and
You feel like you can't face the day

Let me be the one you call
If you jump I'll break your fall
Lift you up and fly away with you into the night
If you need to fall apart
I can mend a broken heart
If you need to crash then crash and burn
You're not alone

'Cause there has always been heartache and pain
And when it's over you'll breathe again
You'll breath again

When you feel all alone
And the world has turned its back on you
Give me a moment please
To tame your wild wild heart

Let me be the one you call
If you jump I'll break your fall
Lift you up and fly away with you into the night
If you need to fall apart
I can mend a broken heart
If you need to crash then crash and burn
You're not alone

P.S : P….O & S…..O are two of the many names I kept for him and Im sorry I cant reveal it. Coz I don wanna share my copy rights with anyone :D :D

P.S.S : Thanks alot "The Aspirant " for sharing this song with me :)

P.S.S.S : Im a bit superstitious so.. “ Buri nazar vale muuh kala tera “ >:P >:P

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Can I...

Can I turn back the time

To ask you to sing a song,each time I was angry at you

Can I turn back the time

To live my whole life,every time I was in your arms

Can I turn back the time

To give you a chance to speak and I listen

Can I turn back the time

To talk to you late at nights

Can I turn back the time

To show how much you mean to me

Can I turn back the time

To re-live each and every moment I spent with you

Can I turn back the time

To experience the silence between us again

Can I turn back the time

To prove that you are like the air one breathes is to me

Can I turn back the time

To let you know how much I love you

Can I turn back the time...

Saturday, October 10, 2009


Atlast the weather has changed
The sky is absolved
The sun fell in to its place
After a long wait
Someone riposted
Someone harks back in to her life
Giving her a reason to smile

Monday, September 28, 2009

My Last Wish...

Each and every moment I spent with you

I lived in Eden

You closed my eyes and took me to an unknown place

I never asked you about the place coz I had faith in you

I was enjoying being in your cosy arms

Though I was blind folded with your gentle hands

I never bothered about the place.

You took me to a place where I could feel the air touching me

The air was gushing into my veins

It was pure as you

You asked me to count to 5 and then open my eyes

I never wanted to cheat you

Coz I trusted you

Trusted you more than anyone in my life






I opened my eyes

Im standing on the top of a hill.

Clouds were right above me.

I could even touch them.

It was splendid

It would have been a promised land if you were with me

I turned back

I din see you anywhere

I was standing alone

All alone at the edge of the cliff

I called you..

I called your name

I could just hear my echo but never a reply from you

Now Im like a dark cloud raining continuously

I cried , I yelled , I screamed

But you never returned

I wanted to call you but my voice din support me

It never understood what you are to me as my heart does

Now Im at the end of my life

And my only wish is to see you

See you once

And die in your arms.

Can you fulfill my wish ?

My last wish…

Thursday, September 17, 2009

56 Hours..!!

Sakshi had a very big fight with her love. He suddenly left her without uttering a word. So heres her dairy entry at n around 8 pm.


Where are you?

Why did you ever leave me?

Every second cuts me in to pieces.

Come back..

Come back to me, I promise I will never fight with you again related to any thing any single thing. Please come back. Im alone all alone . Im incomplete without you.Please come back…:((

I still remember how our fight started. It was none of us mistake . The situation and the time created those misunderstandings. I know I hurt you though you tell me I can never hurt you. But I know you were hurt..

Its because of your patience everything got sorted out.

I thought that was the end of our fight. I never knew what you were thinking. Whether you considered it as the end of the fight our the end of our beautiful relation. I din hear a word from you. I called you a hundred times you never picked the call nor replied to any of my messages .

Its raining now…raining as if the sky is in terrible pain and its not able to stop its tears just like me. So its letting the tears come out as rain.

I always loved to get drench in the rain with you. Dance like a crazy with you. Eating icecream at the parlour and later eating samosa chat and drinking hot coffee at those small stalls….I miss them.

I miss you.

Its being 56 hours since I last spoke to you.

I need you. I want you.. come back.. Im not able to stop these tears. Im not even able to stand properly. Im just falling down. Come back ..come back and give me your hand raise me up and give me your shoulder to lean upon.

Come back.

I promise to make you happy. I will listen to every single word you say I will. Just come back to me.

Im numb. Not able to do anything except crying for you and praying to god to send you back to me.

Im striving to hear a word from you.

Please come back….

I just cry all the time. My pillow is wet with endless tears. I donno when Im sleeping at night. All I know is I want you to be back. I wakeup with your thoughts and again start crying and praying for you. Sometimes dreadful thoughts are coming to if you are in some trouble.

Oh god.. please help him please save him from every trouble and give those sufferings to me. Please be with him god. Please….

After two hours i.e at 10pm she was standing on her terrace to hide her tears in the rain.

Suddenly a flash of light stuck her. She could see some one running towards her house.

In the next flash she could identify that person.

It was her love. She was overwhelmed with joy. She ran down with bare foot. She ran on to the road and started running towards him.

She stopped before him. Both of them were gasping. She immediately hugged him. He could see the tears in her eyes and hugged her and said

“What happened honey.. why are you crying? “

She din utter a word and hugged him tightly.

They both remained the same for few minutes.

After few minutes he hold her and made her comfortable in his arms and then asked the reason.

She said “ I Love You”

He said “I Love You too Honey”

She said “ Don you ever dare to leave me.. Never ever..”

He said “ No never.. I will never leave you”

She said “ Promise”

He said “I promise you dear “ (And kissed her on her forehead)

After sometime she said “Why did you leave me.. leave me all alone . Where did you go?”

He said “Dear even you know these days Im busy attending medical camps, suddenly I got a call from our senior doctor to attend a camp so I had to leave immediately “

She said “You should have atleast told me.. don you care for me ? “

He said “I called you.. I called you a million times.. It always said number unreachable..

so what should I do? “

She said “You should have atleast called me from that place”

He said “You know it is impossible.. but still I know how much you are worried about me.. so I tried calling you but due to these heavy rains all telephone lines have crashed”

She said “hmm.. I missed you.. I missed you alott… “

He said “I know dear.. even I was missing you..thatsy I din evn wait for the bus I just started running as soon as I reached the station just to meet you.”

She hugged him again and said.. “ I love you.. I love you so much”

He said…”I love you more than that honey"

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Deep In My Heart...

You came to me and turned my world in to a paradise

Each and every moment was so special

You were like a ray of hope to survive in this world

Then you suddenly left me

Paradise turned in to a barren land

I was searching for the light,that hope to live

The light which once was the reason to live has left me

When I started to live in the darkness

You came back

You broke the silence and shattered darkness

And again made me feel like heaven

This time you returned to me with boundless love and care

Its eternal bliss to be with you

But deep in my heart Im afraid

Will you again leave me?

Friday, August 28, 2009

Canvas Of My Life...

Time has stopped filling its colours on the canvas of my life

I thought the most beautiful part has come to an end

Dry leaves and dust feeble the canvas

Slowly those memories have started fleeting

I gave one more chance to my life

I started a new beginning

Suddenly a strong wind blew over the canvas

And now it looks as fresh as it was before

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

The Magic Of Words...!!

It feels so good to call YOU and ME as WE

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

You Come To me....

Everytime I think I’m free from all botherings


I’m strong enough to face any trouble coming in my way

Suddenly you come to me like a gust of wind.

Everyone felt that this wind is refreshing me

But noone knew that its desolating me..